PAST PRESIDENTS

 Year PresidentPresident-Elect  Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer 

Treasurer 
 2019Carmen Murphy  Richael Silvia Jenny Bajwa Melius  
 2018 Jodi Wagner Carmen Murphy Richael Silvia  
 2017Claudia Booton Jodi Wagner Carmen Murphy  
 2016Sheri Tackett  Claudia Booton Tina Stuhr  
 2015Lisa Wagner  Sheri Tackett Tina Stuhr  
 2014Kathy Myers  Lisa Wagner Sheri Tackett  
 2013Kathy Scheer  Kathy Myers Lisa Wagner  
 2012Tracy Masuga  Kathy Scheer Kathy Myers  
 2011Erin Valenti & Tracy Masuga Tracy Masuga Kathy Scheer  
 2010Kathy Davis  Erin Valenti Tracy Masuga  
 2009Patricia Graves  Kathy Davis Erin Valenti  
 2008Joyce Martin  Patricia Graves Kathy Davis  
 2007Elaine Javernick Joyce Martin Patricia Graves  
 2006Carol Bazzanella  Elaine Javernick Joyce Martin  
 2005Anne Hansen  Carol Bazzanella Elaine Javernick  
 2004Richard Matt  Anne Hansen Carol Bazanella  
 2003Susan DeWitt  Richard Matt Anne Hansen  
 2002Barbara Birger  Susan DeWitt Mary Ann Bishop  
 2001Sylvia Noneff  Barbara Birger Susan DeWitt  
 2000Susan Becker  Sylvia Noneff Carla Capritta  
 1999Tambria Stoneberger  Susan Becker Carla Capritta  
 1998Jason Meadors & Mary George & Julie Matt  Tambria Stoneberger Susan Becker  
 1997Jonna Olson Garry Sonntag Donna Bufmack Susan Becker Therese Lindblom 
 1996Catherine Rodriguez Jonna Olson Carin Geist Pamela Andasola-Ortega Carin Geist 
 1995Lisa Wurst Catherine Rodriguez Jonna Olson Pamela Andasola-Ortega Carin Geist 
 1994Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Lisa Wurst Lori Porter Catherine Rodriguez Carin Geist 
 1993Jerry Malecka & Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Melanie Humphrey-Watkins & Lisa Wurst Lisa Wurst & Theresa Coffman Catherine Rodriguez Theresa Coffman & Kerry Rink 
 1992Lois Spangler Frank Jerry Malecka Greg Matt Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Theresa Coffman 
 1991Mary Harms Lois Spangler Frank Jerry Malecka Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Greg Matt 
 1990Joyce Marchetti Mary Harms  Kathy Davis Greg Matt 
 1989Jason Meadors Joyce Marchetti Mary Harms Clydine Pabst Joyce Long 
 1988Julie Matt Jason Meadors Joyce Marchetti Kathy Davis Joyce Long 
 1987Karen Voepel Julie Matt Jason Meadors Kathy Davis Joyce Long 
 1986Eileen Hyatt Karen Voepel Jenavie Park Brandt Jason Meadors Julie Matt 
 1985Barbara Billings Eileen Hyatt Karen Voepel Jason Meadors Barbara Wishart 
 1984Alan Agren Barbara Billings Eileen Hyatt Mary Jacobucci Wyona Taylor Brockus 
 1983Mary Smith Agren Alan Agren Barbara Billings Mary Jacobucci Barbara Wishart 
 1982Terry Rigler Mary Smith Alan Agren Barbara Billings Barbara Wishart 
 1981John Boverie Terry Rigler Mary Smith Bud Hogan William Price 
 1980Viola Lundberg John Bovarie Terry Rigler Van G. Honeman William Price 
 1979Robbie Griggs Viola Lundberg John Bovarie Mary E. Smith Van G. Honeman 
 1978Dee HelfrichRobbie Griggs Viola Lundberg Mary E. Smith Van G. Honeman 
 1977James Kalana Dee Helfrich Robbie Griggs Wes Megill Viola Lundberg 
 1976Gary Blando James Kalana Dee Helfrich  Robbie Griggs 
 1975Marjorie A. White Gary Blando James Kalana Dee Helfrich Robbie Griggs 
 1974Earl E. Meek Marjorie A. WhiteGary Blando Ruth Dresie Fred Blackett 
 1973John J. Spera Earl E. Meek Marjorie Allen WhiteGary Blando Ruth Dresie 
 1972Gilbert I. Davenport John J. Spera Earl E. Meek Gary Blando Forrest W. Calkins 
 1971Charline Scoggin Gilbert I. Davenport Kenneth Kirkpatrick Dorothy Fankhouser John Spera 
 1970 Irwin SeidmanJerry Lemons Gilbert Davenport Dorothy Fankhouser  Eileen Charles
 1969Thomas C. Rooklidge Irwin Seidman Jerry Lemons Beatrice Hinson Adrian Hogan 
 1968Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge James P. Ford Yvonne Cantlin Perry Goldstein 
 1967Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge Evelyn Martinez John Bovarie Nan Ernst 
 1966Darlene Armbeck Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge Evelyn Martinez Alan Agren 
 1965Bertram Naster Darlene Armbeck Dennis Slaven Vivien R. Spitz  
 1964Otto Ulrich Bertram Naster Dennis Slaven Darlene Armbeck  
 1963Lanceford Bjella Otto Ulrich Kenneth Avery, Jr. Dorothy Henderson (B)  
 1962Vivien R. Spitz Lanceford Bjella Kenneth Avery, Jr. Irwin Seidman  
 1961Tom Cavanagh Vivien R. Spitz Irwin Seidman Lanceford Bjella  
 1960Tom Cavanagh  Don Weimer Vivien R. Spitz  
 1959Fred Trachte R. Forrest Brenner Vesta Wine Vivien R. Spitz  
 1958Fred Trachte  H.E. (Jack) Dennis Lanceford Bjella  
 1957Geneva R. Stonemets  Lois Russo Vesta Wine  
 1956Geneva R. Stonemets  Lois Russo Vesta Wine  
 1955G.A. Davis  Tom Cavanagh Bertram Naster  
 1954G.A. Davis  Tom Cavanagh Bertram Naster  
 1953Donald E. Weimer  Thomas G. Trumble Ruth C. Marsh  
 1952Leonard Russo  Russell Cornelius Earl S. Wirtz  
 1951 W. Virgil Kittlemann Catherine Price Donald E. Weimer  
 1950Harold N. Woodman  A.W. Heinemann Geneva R. Stonemets  
 1949E. Wendell Morton  Francis J. Cuckow Roland J. Rehrauer  
 1948R. Forrest Brenner  Roland J. Rehrauer G.A. Davis  
 1947Margaret C. Clark  R. Forrest Brenner E. Wendell Morton  
 1946Fred C. Lebhart  Joseph A. Strawn R. Forrest Brenner  
 1945H.E. (Jack) Dennis  Guy D. Clayton Margaret C. Clark  
 1944H.E. (Jack) Dennis  Guy D. Clayton Margaret C. Clark  
 1943H.E. (Jack) Dennis  Guy D. Clayton O. Edgar Abbott  
 1942Alice M. Browning  H.E. (Jack) Dennis R. Forrest Brenner  
 1941Carrie E. Burke  Alice M. Browning H.E. (Jack) Dennis  
 1940Leonard H. Rosenfield  Carrie E. Burke H.E. (Jack) Dennis 
 1939O. Edgar Abbott  Clyde H. Hoyt Alice M. Browning  
 1938O. Edgar Abbott  J.C. Peters Alice M. Browning  
 1937Harold N. Woodman  Harry C. Watt Alice M. Browning  
 1936Harold N. Woodman  Bertha M. Thompson J.C. Peters  
 1935A.E. Albera  Harry Leddy J.C. Peters  
 1934Gladys F. Fox  A.E. Albera J.C. Peters  
 1933Fuller Spruill  Gladys F. Fox J.C. Peters  
 1932 Clyde W. Hoyt David R. Williams H.B. Osborne  
 1931 Harry C. Watt  Bertha M. Thompson Clyde W. Hoyt  
 1930Charles W. Reitler  Carrie E. Burke Clyde W. Hoyt  
 1929Anna Rand  M.A. White Clyde W. Hoyt  
 1928M.A. White  Carrie E. Burke Clyde W. Hoyt  
 1927Harold N. Woodman  Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
 1926Harold N. Woodman  Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
 1925C.W. Lyman  Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
 1924C.W. Lyman  Gladys F. Fox William W. Heinemann  
 1923Clifford P. Gehman  Gladys F. Fox Floyd Worden (offices combined) 
 1922Clifford P. Gehman  Gladys F. Fox Floyd Worden Harry Watt 
 1921C.A. Frederickson  H.B. Osborne Jennie E. Divett - pro tem  
 1920C.A. Frederickson  J. Howard Carpenter Bertha M. Thompson; Floyd Warden - Elected

M.C. Marks    Harry Watt

 1919C.A. Frederickson  J. Howard Carpenter      (off. 2nd VP discontinued)Bertha M. Thompson M.C. Marks
 1918C.A. Frederickson  J. Howard Carpenter (1st) & M.S. Atwood (2nd) Bertha M. Thompson M.C. Marks 

Colorado Court Reporters Association

President:

Richael M. Silvia, RMR, CRR, CRCR


Executive Director:

JMS Association Management Professionals

Josie Chavez Hall


3000 South Jamaica Court, Suite 145

Aurora, Colorado 80014

(303)835-9088

Fax: (303)979-6094

Copyright © 2019 - Colorado Court Reporters All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software