Home > About CCRA > Past Presidents

Past Presidents

 

YEAR PRESIDENT PRESIDENT ELECT VICE-PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER TREASURER
2017 Claudia Booton        
2016 Sheri Tackett
Claudia Booton Tina Stuhr  
2015 Lisa Wagner    Sheri Tackett  Tina Stuhr  
2014 Kathy Myers
Lisa Wagner Sheri Tackett  
2013 Kathy Scheer   Kathy Myers Lisa Wagner  
2012 Tracy Masuga   Kathy Scheer Kathy Myers  
2011 Erin Valenti & Tracy Masuga   Tracy Masuga Kathy Scheer  
2010 Kathy Davis   Erin Valenti Tracy Masuga  
2009 Patricia Graves   Kathy Davis Erin Valenti  
2008 Joyce Martin   Patricia Graves Kathy Davis  
2007 Elaine Javernick   Joyce Martin Patricia Graves  
2006 Carol Bazzanella   Elaine Javernick Joyce Martin  
2005 Anne Hansen   Carol Bazzanella Elaine Javernick  
2004 Richard Matt   Anne Hansen Carol Bazzanella  
2003 Susan DeWitt   Richard Matt Anne Hansen  
2002 Barbara Birger   Susan DeWitt Mary Ann Bishop  
2001 Sylvia Noneff   Barbara Birger Susan DeWitt  
2000 Susan Becker   Sylvia Noneff Carla Capritta  
1999 Tambria Stoneberger   Susan Becker Carla Capritta  
1998 Jason Meadors &
Mary George & Julie Matt
  Tambria Stoneberger Susan Becker  
1997 Jonna Olson Gary Sonntag Donna Bufmack Susan Becker Therese Lindblom
1996 Catherine Rodriguez Jonna Olson Carin Geist Pamela Andasola-Ortega Carin Geist
1995 Lisa Wurst Catherine Rodriguez Jonna Olson Pamela Andasola-Ortega Carin Geist
1994 Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Lisa Wurst Lori Porter Catherine Rodriguez Carin Geist
1993 Jerry Malecka &
Melanie Humphrey-Watkins
Melanie Humphrey-Watkins / Lisa Wurst Lisa Wurst / Theresa Coffman Catherine Rodriguez Theresa Coffman / Kerry Rink
1992 Lois Spangler Frank Jerry Malecka Greg Matt Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Theresa Coffman
1991 Mary Harms Lois Spangler Frank Jerry Malecka Melanie Humphrey-Watkins Greg Matt
1990 Joyce Marchetti Mary Harms   Kathy Davis Greg Matt
1989 Jason Meadors   Joyce Marchetti Mary Harms Clydine Pabst Joyce Long
1988 Julie Matt Jason Meadors Joyce Marchetti Kathy Davis Joyce Long
1987 Karen Voepel Julie Matt Jason Meadors Kathy Davis Wesley P. Megill
1986 Eileen Hyatt Karen Voepel Jenavie Park Brandt Jason Meadors Julie Matt
1985 Barbara Billings Eileen Hyatt Karen Voepel Jason Meadors Barbara Wishart
1984 Alan Agren Barbara Billings Eileen Hyatt Mary Jacobucci Wyona Taylor Brockus
1983 Mary Smith Agren Alan Agren Barbara Billings Mary Jacobucci Barbara Wishart
1982 Terry Rigler Mary Smith Alan Agren Barbara Billings Barbara Wishart
1981 John Boverie Terry Rigler Mary Smith Bud Hogan William Price
1980 Viola Lundberg John Boverie Terry Rigler Van G. Honeman William Price
1979 Robbie Griggs Viola Lundberg John Boverie Mary E. Smith Van G. Honeman
1978 Dee Helfrich Robbie Griggs Viola Lundberg Mary E. Smith Van G. Honeman
1977 James Kalana Dee Helfrich Robbie Griggs Wes Megill Viola Lundberg
1976 Gary Blando James Kalana Dee Helfrich   Robbie Griggs
1975 Marjorie A. White Gary Blando James Kalana Dee Helfrich Robbie Griggs
1974 Earl E. Meek Marjorie A. White Gary Blando Ruth Dresie Fred Blackett
1973 John J. Spera Earl E. Meek Marjorie Allen White Gary Blando Ruth Dresie
1972 Gilbert I. Davenport John J. Spera Earl E. Meek Gary Blando Forrest W. Calkins
1971 Charline Scoggin Gilbert I. Davenport Kenneth Kirkpatrick Dorothy Fankhouser John Spera
1970 Irwin Seidman Jerry Lemons Gilbert Davenport Dorothy Fankhouser Eileen Charles
1969 Thomas C. Rooklidge Irwin Seidman Jerry Lemons Beatrice Hinson Adrian Hogan
1968 Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge James P. Ford Yvonne Cantlin Perry Goldstein
1967 Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge Evelyn Martinez John Boverie Nan Ernst
1966 Darlene Armbeck Fred Blackett Tom Rooklidge Evelyn Martinez Alan Agren
1965 Bertram Naster Darlene Armbeck Dennis Slaven Vivien R. Spitz  
1964 Otto Ulrich Bertram Naster Dennis Slaven Darlene Armbeck  
1963 Lanceford Bjella Otto Ulrich Kenneth Avery, Jr. Dorothy Henderson (B)  
1962 Vivien R. Spitz Lanceford Bjella Kenneth Avery, Jr. Irwin Seidman  
1961 Tom Cavanagh Vivien R. Spitz Irwin Seidman Lanceford Bjella  
1960 Tom Cavanagh   Don Weimer Vivien R. Spitz  
1959 Fred Trachte R. Forrest Brenner Vesta Wine Vivien R. Spitz ballot)
1958 Fred Trachte   H. E. (Jack) Dennis Lanceford Bjella 118-b (First year
1957 Geneva R. Stonemets   Lois Russo Vesta Wine Amend BL pa
1956 Geneva R. Stonemets   Lois Russo Vesta Wine  
1955 G. A. Davis   Tom Cavanagh Bertram Naster  
1954 G. A. Davis   Tom Cavanagh Bertram Naster  
1953 Donald E. Weimer   Thomas G. Trumble Ruth C. Marsh  
1952 Leonard Russo   Russell Cornelius Earl S. Wirtz  
1951 W. Virgil Kittlemann   Catherine Prince Donald E. Weimer  
1950 Harold N. Woodman   A. W. Heinemann Geneva R. Stonemets  
1949 E. Wendell Morton   Francis J. Cuckow Roland J. Rehrauer  
1948 R. Forrest Brenner   Roland J. Rehrauer G. A. Davis  
1947 Margaret C. Clark    R. Forrest Brenner E. Wendell Morton  
1946 Fred C. Lebhart   Joseph A. Strawn R. Forrest Brenner  
1945 H. E. (Jack) Dennis   Guy D. Clayton Margaret C. Clark  
1944 H. E. (Jack) Dennis   Guy D. Clayton Margaret C. Clark  
1943 H. E. (Jack) Dennis   Guy D. Clayton O. Edgar Abbott  
1942 Alice M. Browning   H. E. (Jack) Dennis R. Forrest Brenner  
1941 Carrie E. Burke   Alice M. Browning H. E. (Jack) Dennis  
1940 Leonard H. Rosenfield   Carrie E. Burke H. E. (Jack) Dennis  
1939 O. Edgar Abbott   Clyde H. Hoyt Alice M. Browning  
1938 O. Edgar Abbott   J. C. Peters Alice M. Browning  
1937 Harold N. Woodman   Harry C. Watt Alice M. Browning  
1936 Harold N. Woodman   Bertha M. Thompson J. C. Peters  
1935 A. E. Albera   Harry Leddy J. C. Peters  
1934 Gladys F. Fox   A. E. Albera J. C. Peters  
1933 Fuller Spruill   Gladys F. Fox J. C. Peters  
1932 Clyde W. Hoyt   David R. Williams H. B. Osborne  
1931 Harry C. Watt   Bertha M. Thompson Clyde W. Hoyt  
1930 Charles W. Reitler   Carrie E. Burke Clyde W. Hoyt  
1929 Anna Rand   M. A. White Clyde W. Hoyt  
1928 M. A. White   Carrie E. Burke Clyde W. Hoyt  
1927 Harold N. Woodman   Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
1926 Harold N. Woodman   Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
1925 C. W. Lyman   Bertha M. Thompson William W. Heinemann  
1924 C. W. Lyman   Gladys F. Fox William W. Heinemann  
1923 Clifford P. Gehman   Gladys F. Fox Floyd Worden (offices combined)
1922 Clifford P. Gehman   Gladys F. Fox Floyd Worden     Harry Watt
1921 C. A. Frederickson   H. B. Osborne Jennie E. Divett - pro tem  
1920 C. A. Frederickson   J. Howard Carpenter Bertha M. Thompson M. C. Marks
        Floyd Worden - elected Harry Watt
1919 C. A. Frederickson   J. Howard Carpenter Bertha M. Thompson M. C. Marks
      (Off 2nd VP discontinued)    
1918 C. A. Frederickson   J. Howard Carpenter=1st Bertha M. Thompson M. C. Marks
      M. S. Atwood=2nd